Lista de ganadores del Grammy 2022

A continuación la lista de ganadores de la edición 64 de los Grammy que se celebraron este domingo en el MGM Grand Garden de Las Vegas.

Álbum del Año
We Are — Jon Batiste | GANADOR
Love For Sale — Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga
Justice (Triple Chucks Deluxe) — Justin Bieber
Planet Her (Deluxe) — Doja Cat
Happier Than Ever — Billie Eilish
Back Of My Mind — H.E.R.
Montero — Lil Nas X
Sour — Olivia Rodrigo
Evermore — Taylor Swift
Donda — Kanye West

Jon Batiste recibe el Grammy al

Jon Batiste recibe el Grammy al álbum del año por “We Are”, el domingo 3 de abril de 2022 en Las Vegas. (Foto AP/Chris Pizzello)

(Chris Pizzello/Chris Pizzello/Invision/AP)

Grabación del Año
“Leave the Door Open” — Silk Sonic | GANADOR
“I Still Have Faith in You” — ABBA
“Freedom” — Jon Batiste
“I Get a Kick Out of You” — Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga
“Peaches” — Justin Bieber featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon
“Right on Time” — Brandi Carlile
“Kiss Me More” — Doja Cat featuring SZA
“Happier Than Ever” — Billie Eilish
“Montero (Call Me by Your Name)” — Lil Nas X
“Driver’s License” — Olivia Rodrigo

Canción del Año
“Leave the Door Open” — Brandon Anderson, Christopher Brody Brown, Dernst Emile II & Bruno Mars, songwriters (Silk Sonic) | GANADOR
“Bad Habits” — (Ed Sheeran)
“A Beautiful Noise” — (Alicia Keys & Brandi Carlile)
“Drivers License” — (Olivia Rodrigo)
“Fight for You” — (H.E.R.)
“Happier Than Ever” — (Billie Eilish)
“Kiss Me More” — (Doja Cat Featuring SZA)
“Montero (Call Me by Your Name)” — (Lil Nas X)
“Peaches” — (Justin Bieber Featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon)
“Right on Time” — (Brandi Carlile)

Dernst Emile II, en el centro, Bruno Mars

Dernst Emile II, en el centro, Bruno Mars, a la izquierda, y Anderson .Paak, de Silk Sonic, reciben el Grammy a la canción del año por “Leave the Door Open” el domingo 3 de abril de 2022 en Las Vegas.

(Chris Pizzello/Chris Pizzello/Invision/AP)

Pop Dúo/Grupo Actuación
“Kiss Me More” — Doja Cat featuring Sza | GANADOR
“I Get a Kick Out of You” — Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga
“Lonely” — Justin Bieber & Benny Blanco
“Butter” — BTS
“Higher Power” — Coldplay

Álbum Pop Vocal
“Sour” — Olivia Rodrigo | GANADOR
“Justice (Triple Chucks Deluxe)” — Justin Bieber
“Planet Her (Deluxe)” — Doja Cat
“Happier Than Ever” — Billie Eilish
“Positions” — Ariana Grande

Olivia Rodrigo interpreta "drivers license" en la 64ta entrga anual

Olivia Rodrigo interpreta “drivers license” en la 64ta entrga anual de los premios Grammy, el domingo 3 de abril de 2022 en Las Vegas.

(Chris Pizzello/Chris Pizzello/Invision/AP)

Álbum R&B
“Heaux Tales” — Jazmine Sullivan | GANADOR
“We Are” — Jon Batiste
“Temporary Highs in the Violet Skies” — Snoh Aalegra
“Gold-Diggers Sound” — Leon Bridges
“Back of My Mind” — H.E.R.

Presentación de Rap
“Family Ties” — Baby Keem featuring Kendrick Lamar | GANADOR
“Up” — Cardi B
“My. Life” — J. Cole featuring 21 Savage & Morray
“Way 2 Sexy” — Drake featuring Future & Young Thug
“Thot S***” — Megan Thee Stallion

Artista Nuevo
Olivia Rodrigo | GANADOR
Arooj Aftab
Jimmie Allen
Baby Keem
Finneas
Glass Animals
Japanese Breakfast
The Kid Laroi
Arlo Parks
Saweetie

Álbum Country
“Starting Over” — Chris Stapleton | GANADOR
“Skeletons” — Brothers Osborne
“Remember Her Name” — Mickey Guyton
“The Marfa Tapes” — Miranda Lambert, Jon Randall & Jack Ingram
“The Ballad of Dood & Juanita” — Sturgill Simpson

La cantante ucraniana Mika Newton,

La cantante ucraniana Mika Newton, a la izquierda, y John Legend interpretan “Free” en apoyo de Ucrania durante la ceremonia de los premios Grammy, el domingo 3 de abril de 2022 en Las Vegas.

(Chris Pizzello/Chris Pizzello/Invision/AP)

Productor del Año, No-Clásico
Jack Antonoff | GANADOR
Rogét Chahayed
Mike Elizondo
Hit-Boy
Ricky Reed

Álbum Pop Vocal Tradicional Pop
“Love for Sale” — Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga | GANADOR
“—Til We Meet Again (Live)” — Norah Jones
“A Tori Kelly Christmas” — Tori Kelly
“Ledisi Sings Nina” — Ledisi
“That’s Life” — Willie Nelson
“A Holly Dolly Christmas” — Dolly Parton

Pop Solo Presentación
“Drivers License” — Olivia Rodrigo | GANADOR
“Anyone” — Justin Bieber
“Right on Time” — Brandi Carlile
“Happier Than Ever” — Billie Eilish
“Positions” — Ariana Grande

Álbum de Comedia
“Sincerely Louis C.K.” — Louis C.K. | GANADOR
“The Comedy Vaccine” — Lavell Crawford
“Evolution” — Chelsea Handler
“Thanks for Risking Your Life” — Lewis Black
“The Greatest Average American” — Nate Bargatze
“Zero F**s Given” — Kevin Hart

El presidente ucraniano Volodymyr Zelenskyy,

El presidente ucraniano Volodymyr Zelenskyy, en la pantalla, envía un mensaje transmitido durante la ceremonia de los premios Grammy, el domingo 3 de abril de 2022 en Las Vegas.

(Chris Pizzello/Chris Pizzello/Invision/AP)

Álbum Pop Latino
“Mendó” — Alex Cuba | GANADOR
“Vértigo” — Pablo Alborán
“Mis Amores” — Paula Arenas
“Hecho A La Antigua” — Ricardo Arjona
“Mis Manos” — Camilo
“Revelación” — Selena Gomez

Álbum Tropical Latino
“Salswing!” — Rubén Blades Y Roberto Delgado & Orquesta | GANADOR
“En Cuarentena” — El Gran Combo De Puerto Rico
“Sin Salsa No Hay Paraíso“ — Aymée Nuviola
“Colegas” — Gilberto Santa Rosa
“Live in Peru” — Tony Succar

Álbum de Música Regional Mexicana y Tejana
“A Mis 80’S” — Vicente Fernández | GANADOR
“Antología De La Musica Ranchera, Vol. 2” — Aida Cuevas
“Seis” — Mon Laferte
“Un Canto Por México, Vol. Ii” — Natalia Lafourcade
“Ayayay! (Super Deluxe)” — Christian Nodal

Álbum de Rock o Alternativo Latino
“Origen” — Juanes | GANADOR
“Deja” — Bomba Estéreo
“Mira Lo Que Me Hiciste Hacer” (Deluxe Edition) — Diamante Eléctrico
“Calambre” — Nathy Peluso
“El Madrileño” — C. Tangana
“Sonidos De Karmática Resonancia” — Zoé

Álbum de Música Urbana
“El Último Tour Del Mundo” — Bad Bunny |GANADOR
“Afrodisíaco” — Rauw Alejandro
“Jose” — J Balvin
“Kg0516” — Karol G
“Sin Miedo (Del Amor Y Otros Demonios) 8” — Kali Uchis

Latin Jazz Album
“Mirror Mirror” — Eliane Elias With Chick Corea and Chucho Valdés | GANADOR
“The South Bronx Story” — Carlos Henriquez
“Virtual Birdland” — Arturo O’farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra
“Transparency” — Dafnis Prieto Sextet
“El Arte Del Bolero” — Miguel Zenón & Luis Perdomo

Álbum de Música para niños
“A Colorful World” — Falu | GANADOR
“Actívate” — 123 Andrés
“All One Tribe” — 1 Tribe Collective
“Black to the Future” — Pierce Freelon
“Crayon Kids” — Lucky Diaz and the Family Jam Band

Álbum de Jazz Vocal
“Songwrights Apothecary Lab” — Esperanza Spalding | GANADOR
“Generations” — The Baylor Project
“SuperBlue” — Kurt Elling, Charlie Hunter
“Time Traveler” — Nnenna Freelon
“Flor” — Gretchen Parlato

Álbum de Rap
“Call Me If You Get Lost” — Tyler, The Creator | GANADOR
“The Off-Season” — J. Cole
“Certified Lover Boy” — Drake
“King’s Disease Ii” — Nas
“Donda” — Kanye West

Canción de Rap
“Jail” — (Kanye West/ Jay-Z) | GANADOR
“Bath Salts” — Shawn Carter, Kasseem Dean, Michael Forno, Nasir Jones & Earl Simmons, songwriters (DMX featuring Jay-Z & Nas)
“Best Friend” — Amala Zandelie Dlamini, Lukasz Gottwald, Randall Avery Hammers, Diamonté Harper, Asia Smith, Theron Thomas & Rocco Valdes, songwriters (Saweetie featuring Doja Cat)
“Family Ties” — Roshwita Larisha Bacha, Hykeem Carter, Tobias Dekker, Colin Franken, Jasper Harris, Kendrick Lamar, Ronald Latour & Dominik Patrzek, songwriters (Baby Keem featuring Kendrick Lamar)
“My. Life” — Shéyaa Bin Abraham-Joseph & Jermaine Cole, songwriters (J. Cole featuring 21 Savage & Morray)

Presentación de Rap Melodico
“Hurricane” — Kanye West featuring The Weeknd & Lil Baby | GANADOR
“Pride. Is. The. Devil” — J. Cole featuring Lil Baby
“Need to Know” — Doja Cat
“Industry Baby” — Lil Nas X featuring Jack Harlow
“Wusyaname” — Tyler, The Creator featuring Youngboy Never Broke Again & Ty Dolla $ign

Presentación R&B
“Fight for You” — H.E.R. | GANADOR
“I Need You” — Jon Batiste
“Bring It on Home to Me” — BJ The Chicago Kid, PJ Morton & Kenyon Dixon featuring Charlie Bereal
“Born Again” — Leon Bridges featuring Robert Glasper
“How Much Can a Heart Take” — Lucky Daye featuring Yebba

Álbum R&B Album Progresivo
“Table for Two” — Lucky Daye | GANADOR
“New Light” — Eric Bellinger
“Something to Say” — Cory Henry
“Mood Valiant” — Hiatus Kaiyote
“Dinner Party: Dessert” — Terrace Martin, Robert Glasper, 9th Wonder & Kamasi Washington
“Studying Abroad: Extended Stay” — Masego

Canción R&B
“Leave the Door Open” — Brandon Anderson, Christopher Brody Brown, Dernst Emile Ii & Bruno Mars, songwriters (Silk Sonic) | GANADOR
“Damage” — Anthony Clemons Jr., Jeff Gitelman, H.E.R., Carl McCormick & Tiara Thomas, songwriters (H.E.R.)
“Good Days” — Jacob Collier, Carter Lang, Carlos Munoz, Solána Rowe & Christopher Ruelas, songwriters (SZA)
“Heartbreak Anniversary” — Giveon Evans, Maneesh, Sevn Thomas & Varren Wade, songwriters (Giveon)
“Pick Up Your Feelings” — Denisia “Blue June” Andrews, Audra Mae Butts, Kyle Coleman, Brittany
“Chi” — Coney, Michael Holmes & Jazmine Sullivan, songwriters (Jazmine Sullivan)

Presentación R&B
“Leave the Door Open” — Silk Sonic | GANADOR
“Pick Up Your Feelings” — Jazmine Sullivan | GANADOR
“Lost You” — Snoh Aalegra
“Peaches” — Justin Bieber featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon
“Damage” — H.E.R.

Álbum de Musica Alternativa
“Daddy’s Home” — St. Vincent | GANADOR
“Shore” — Fleet Foxes
“If I Can’t Have Love, I Want Power” — Halsey
“Jubilee” — Japanese Breakfast
“Collapsed in Sunbeams” — Arlo Parks

Álbum de Rock
“Medicine at Midnight” — Foo Fighters | GANADOR
“Power Up” — AC/DC
“Capitol Cuts — Live From Studio A” — Black Pumas
“No One Sings Like You Anymore Vol. 1” — Chris Cornell
“McCartney III” — Paul McCartney

Canción de Rock
“Waiting on a War” — Dave Grohl, Taylor Hawkins, Rami Jaffee, Nate Mendel, Chris Shiflett & Pat Smear, songwriters (Foo Fighters) | GANADOR
“All My Favorite Songs” — Rivers Cuomo, Ashley Gorley, Ben Johnson & Ilsey Juber, songwriters (Weezer)
“The Bandit” — Caleb Followill, Jared Followill, Matthew Followill & Nathan Followill, songwriters (Kings of Leon)
“Distance” — Wolfgang Van Halen, songwriter (Mammoth Wvh)
“Find My Way” — Paul McCartney, songwriter (Paul McCartney)

Presentación Metal
“The Alien” — Dream Theater | GANADOR
“Genesis” — Deftones
“Amazonia” — Gojira
“Pushing the Tides” — Mastodon
“The Triumph of King Freak (A Crypt of Preservation and Superstition)” — Rob Zombie

Presentación de Rock
“Making a Fire” — Foo Fighters | GANADOR
“Shot in the Dark” — AC/DC
“Know You Better (Live From Capitol Studio A)” — Black Pumas
“Nothing Compares 2 U” — Chris Cornell
“Ohms” — Deftones

Composición Contemporánea Clásica
“Shaw: Narrow Sea” — Caroline Shaw, composer (Dawn Upshaw, Gilbert Kalish & Sō Percussion) | GANADOR
“Akiho: Seven Pillars” — Andy Akiho, composer (Sandbox Percussion)
“Andriessen: The Only One” — Louis Andriessen, composer (Esa-Pekka Salonen, Nora Fischer & Los Angeles Philharmonic)
“Assad, Clarice & Sérgio, Connors, Dillon, Martin & Skidmore: Archetypes” — Clarice Assad, Sérgio Assad, Sean Connors, Robert Dillon, Peter Martin & David Skidmore, composers (Sérgio Assad, Clarice Assad & Third Coast Percussion)
“Batiste: Movement 11’” — Jon Batiste, composer (Jon Batiste)

Compilación Clásica
“Women Warriors – The Voices of Change” — Amy Andersson, conductor; Amy Andersson, Mark Mattson & Lolita Ritmanis, producers | GANADOR
“American Originals – A New World, A New Canon” — Agave & Reginald L. Mobley; Geoffrey Silver, producer
“Berg: Violin Concerto; Seven Early Songs & Three Pieces for Orchestra” — Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor; Jack Vad, producer
“Cerrone: The Arching Path” — Timo Andres & Ian Rosenbaum; Mike Tierney, producer
“Plays” — Chick Corea; Chick Corea & Birnie Kirsh, producers

Álbum Clásico Solo Vocal
“Mythologies” — Sangeeta Kaur & Hila Plitmann (Virginie D’avezac De Castera, Lili Haydn, Wouter Kellerman, Nadeem Majdalany, Eru Matsumoto & Emilio D. Miler) | GANADOR
“Confessions” — Laura Strickling; Joy Schreier, pianist
“Dreams of a New Day – Songs by Black Composers” — Will Liverman; Paul Sánchez, pianist
“Schubert: Winterreise” — Joyce Didonato; Yannick Nézet-Séguin, pianist
“Unexpected Shadows” — Jamie Barton; Jake Heggie, pianist (Matt Haimovitz)

Clásico Instrumental Solo
“Alone Together” — Jennifer Koh |GANADOR
“An American Mosaic” — Simone Dinnerstein
“Bach: Sonatas & Partitas” — Augustin Hadelich
“Beethoven & Brahms: Violin Concertos” — Gil Shaham; Eric Jacobsen, Conductor (The Knights)
“Mak Bach” — Mak Grgić
“Of Power” — Curtis Stewart

Música de Cámara /Small Ensemble P.
“Beethoven: Cello Sonatas – Hope Amid Tears” — Yo-Yo Ma & Emanuel Ax | GANADOR
“Adams, John Luther: Lines Made By“ — Walking Jack Quartet
“Akiho: Seven Pillars” — Sandbox Percussion
“Archetypes” — Sérgio Assad, Clarice Assad & Third Coast Percussion
“Bruits” — Imani Winds

Presentación Coral
“Mahler: Symphony No. 8, ‘Symphony of a Thousand’” — Gustavo Dudamel | GANADOR
“It’s a Long Way” —
“Rising W/The Crossing”
”Schnittke: Choir Concerto; Three Sacred Hymns; Pärt: Seven Magnificat-Antiphons”
“Sheehan: Liturgy of Saint John Chrysostom”
“The Singing Guitar”

Grabación de Opera
“Glass: Akhnaten” — Karen Kamensek, conductor; J’nai Bridges, Anthony Roth Costanzo, Zachary James & Dísella Lárusdóttir; David Frost, producer (the Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; the Metropolitan Opera Chorus) | GANADOR
“Bartók: Bluebeard’s Castle”
“Janáček: Cunning Little Vixen”
“Little: Solier Songs”
“Poulenc: Dialogues Des Carmélites”

Presentación de Orquesta
“Price: Symphonies Nos. 1 & 3” — Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor (Philadelphia Orchestra) | GANADOR
“Adams: My Father Knew Charles Ives; Harmonielehre”
“Beethoven: Symphony No. 9”
“Muhly: Throughline”
“Strauss: Also Sprach Zarathustra; Scriabin: The Poem Of Ecstasy”

Productor del Año Clasico
Judith Sherman | GANADOR
Blanton Alspaugh
Steven Epstein
David Frost
Elaine Martone

Engineered Album, Classical
“Chanticleer Sings Christmas” — Leslie Ann Jones, engineer (Chanticleer) | GANADOR
“Archetypes”
“Beethoven: Cello Sonatas – Hope Amid Tears”
“Beethoven: Symphony No. 9”
“Mahler: Symphony No. 8, ‘Symphony of a Thousand’”

Álbum de palabra hablada (includes Poetry, Audio Books and Storytelling)
“Carry On: Reflections for a New Generation From John Lewis” — Don Cheadle | GANADOR
“Aftermath” — Levar Burton
“Catching Dreams: Live at Fort Knox Chicago” — J. Ivy
“8:46” — Dave Chappelle & Amir Sulaiman
“A Promised Land” — Barack Obama

Álbum Contemporaáneo Instrumental
“Tree Falls” — Taylor Eigsti | GANADOR
“Double Dealin’” — Randy Brecker & Eric Marienthal
“The Garden” — Rachel Eckroth
“At Blue Note Tokyo” — Steve Gadd Band
“Deep: The Baritone Sessions, Vol. 2” — Mark Lettieri

Roots Gospel Álbum
“My Savior” — Carrie Underwood | GANADOR
“Alone With My Faith” — Harry Connick Jr.
“That’s Gospel, Brother” — Gaither Vocal Band
“Keeping On” — Ernie Haase & Signature Sound
“Songs for the Times” — The Isaacs

Contemporary Christian Music Álbum
“Old Church Basement” — Elevation Worship & Maverick City Music | GANADOR
“No Stranger” — Natalie Grant
“Feels Like Home Vol. 2” — Israel & New Breed
“The Blessing (Live)” — Kari Jobe
“Citizen of Heaven (Live)” — Tauren Wells

Gospel Álbum
“Believe for It” — Cece Winans | GANADOR
“Changing Your Story” — Jekalyn Carr
“Royalty: Live at the Ryman” — Tasha Cobbs Leonard
“Jubilee: Juneteenth Edition” — Maverick City Music
“Jonny X Mali: Live in LA” — Jonathan Mcreynolds & Mali Music

Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song
“Believe for It” — Cece Winans; Dwan Hill, Kyle Lee, Cece Winans & Mitch Wong, songwriters | GANADOR
“We Win” — Kirk Franklin & Lil Baby; Kirk Franklin, Dominique Jones, Cynthia Nunn & Justin Smith, songwriters
“Hold Us Together (HOPE Mix)” — H.E.R. & Tauren Wells; Josiah Bassey, Dernst Emile & H.E.R., songwriters
“Man of Your Word” — Chandler Moore & Kj Scriven; Jonathan Jay, Nathan Jess & Chandler Moore, songwriters
“Jireh” — Elevation Worship & Maverick City Music Featuring Chandler Moore & Naomi Raine; Chris Brown, Steven Furtick, Chandler Moore & Naomi Raine, songwriters

Gospel Performance/Song
“Never Lost” — Cece Winans | GANADOR
“Voice of God” — Dante Bowe Ffaturing Steffany Gretzinger & Chandler Moore; Dante Bowe, Tywan Mack, Jeff Schneeweis & Mitch Wong, songwriters
“Joyful” — Dante Bowe; Dante Bowe & Ben Schofield, songwriters
“Help” — Anthony Brown & Group Therapy; Anthony Brown & Darryl Woodson, songwriters
“Wait on You” — Elevation Worship & Maverick City Music; Dante Bowe, Chris Brown, Steven Furtick, Tiffany Hudson, Brandon Lake & Chandler Moore, songwriters

Music Film
“Summer of Soul” (various artists) | GANADOR
“Inside” — Bo Burnham
“David Byrne’s American Utopia” — David Byrne
“Happier Than Ever: A Love Letter to Los Angeles” — Billie Eilish
“Music, Money, Madness…Jimi Hendrix in Maui” — Jimi Hendrix

Music Video
“Freedom” — Jon Batiste | GANADOR
“Shot in the Dark” — AC/DC
“I Get a Kick Out of You” — Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga
“Peaches” — Justin Bieber featuring Daniel Caesar & Giveon Collin Tilley, video director
“Happier Than Ever” — Billie Eilish
“Montero (Call Me By Your Name)” — Lil Nas X
“Good 4 U” — Olivia Rodrigo

Immersive Audio Album
“Alicia” — George Massenburg & Eric Schilling, immersive mix engineers; Michael Romanowski, immersive mastering engineer; Ann Mincieli, immersive producer (Alicia Keys) | GANADOR
“Clique” — Jim Anderson & Ulrike Schwarz, immersive mix engineers; Bob Ludwig, immersive mastering engineer; Jim Anderson, immersive producer (Patricia Barber)
“Fine Line” — Greg Penny, immersive mix engineer; Greg Penny, immersive mastering engineer; Greg Penny, immersive producer (Harry Styles)
“The Future Bites” — Jake Fields & Steven Wilson, immersive mix engineers; Bob Ludwig, immersive mastering engineer; Steven Wilson, immersive producer (Steven Wilson)
“Stille Grender” — Morten Lindberg, immersive mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive producer (Anne Karin Sundal-Ask & Det Norske Jentekor)

Remixed Recording
“Passenger (Mike Shinoda Remix)” — Mike Shinoda, Remixer (Deftones) | GANADOR
“Back to Life (Booker T Kings Of Soul Satta Dub) — Booker T, Remixer (Soul II Soul)
“Born for Greatness (Cymek Remix)” — Spencer Bastin, Remixer (Papa Roach)
“Constant Craving (Fashionably Late Remix)” — Tracy Young, Remixer (K.D. Lang)
“Inside Out (3Sscape Drm Remix)” — 3scape Drm, Remixer (Zedd & Griff)
“Met Him Last Night (Dave Audé Remix)” — Dave Audé, Remixer (Demi Lovato & Ariana Grande)
“Talks (Mura Masa Remix)” — Alexander Crossan, Remixer (PVA)

Engineered Album, Non-Classical
“Love for Sale” — Dae Bennett, Josh Coleman & Billy Cumella, engineers; Greg Calbi & Steve Fallone, mastering engineers (Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga) | GANADOR
“Cinema” — Josh Conway, Marvin Figueroa, Josh Gudwin, Neal H Pogue & Ethan Shumaker, engineers; Joe Laporta, mastering engineer (The Marías)
“Dawn” — Thomas Brenneck, Zach Brown, Elton “L10MixedIt” Chueng, Riccardo Damian, Tom Elmhirst, Jens Jungkurth, Todd Monfalcone, John Rooney & Smino, engineers; Randy Merrill, mastering engineer (Yebba)
“Hey What” — Bj Burton, engineer; Bj Burton, m,astering engineer (Low)
“Notes With Attachments” — Joseph Lorge & Blake Mills, engineers; Greg Koller, mastering engineer (Pino Palladino & Blake Mills)

Historical Album
“Joni Mitchell Archives, Vol. 1: The Early Years (1963-1967)” — Patrick Milligan & Joni Mitchell, compilation producers; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer (Joni Mitchell) | GANADOR
“Beyond the Music: Her Complete RCA Victor Recordings” — Robert Russ, compilation producer; Nancy Conforti, Andreas K. Meyer & Jennifer Nulsen, mastering engineers (Marian Anderson)
“Etching The Voice: Emile Berliner And The First Commercial Gramophone Discs, 1889-1895” — Meagan Hennessey & Richard Martin, compilation producer; Richard Martin, mastering engineer (Various Artists)
“Excavated Shellac: An Alternate History of the World’s Music” — April Ledbetter, Steven Lance Ledbetter & Jonathan Ward, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists)
“Sign O’ the Times (Super Deluxe Edition) — Trevor Guy, Michael Howe & Kirk Johnson, compilation producers; Bernie Grundman, mastering engineer (Prince)

Album Notes
“The Complete Louis Armstrong Columbia and RCA Victor Studio Sessions 1946-1966” — Ricky Riccardi, album notes writer (Louis Armstrong) | GANADOR
“Beethoven: The Last Three Sonatas” — Ann-Katrin Zimmermann, album notes writer (Sunwook Kim)
“Creation Never Sleeps, Creation Never Dies: The Willie Dunn Anthology” — Kevin Howes, album notes writer (Willie Dunn)
“Etching the Voice: Emile Berliner and the First Commercial Gramophone Discs, 1889-1895” — David Giovannoni, Richard Martin & Stephan Puille, album notes writers (various artists)
“The King of Gospel Music: The Life and Music of Reverend James Cleveland” — Robert Marovich, Album Notes Writer (various artists)

Boxed or Special Limited Edition Package
“All Things Must Pass: 50th Anniversary Edition” — Darren Evans, Dhani Harrison & Olivia Harrison, art directors (George Harrison) | GANADOR
“Color Theory” — Lordess Foudre & Christopher Leckie, art directors (Soccer Mommy)
“The Future Bites” (Limited Edition Box Set) — Simon Moore, art director (Steven Wilson)
“77-81” — Dan Calderwood & Jon King, art directors (Gang Of Four)
“Swimming in Circles” — Ramón Coronado & Marshall Rake, art directors (Mac Miller)

Recording Package
“Pakelang” — Li Jheng Han & Yu, Wei, art directors (2nd Generation Falangao Singing Group & the Chairman Crossover Big Band) | GANADOR
“American Jackpot / American Girls” — Sarah Dodds & Shauna Dodds, art directors (Reckless Kelly)
“Carnage” — Nick Cave & Tom Hingston, art directors (Nick Cave & Warren Ellis)
“Serpentine Prison” — Dayle Doyle, art director (Matt Berninger)
“Zeta” — Xiao Qing Yang, art director (Soul of Ears)

Best Dance/Electronic Music Album
“Subconsciously” — Black Coffee | GANADOR
“Fallen Embers” — Illenium
“Music Is the Weapon (Reloaded)” — Major Lazer
“Shockwave” — Marshmello
“Free Love” — Sylvan Esso
“Judgement” — Ten City

Dance Electronic Recording
“Alive” — Rüfüs Du Sol | GANADOR
“Hero” — Afrojack & David Guetta
“Loom” — Ólafur Arnalds featuring Bonobo
“Before” — James Blake
“Heartbreak” — Bonobo & Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
“You Can Do It” — Caribou
“The Business” — Tiësto

Reggae Album
“Beauty in the Silence” — Soja | GANADOR
“Pamoja” — Etana
“Positive Vibration” — Gramps Morgan
“Live N Livin” — Sean Paul
“Royal” — Jesse Royal
“10” — Spice

Regional Roots Music Album
“Kau Ka Pe’a” — Kalani Pe’a | GANADOR
“Live in New Orleans!” — Sean Ardoin And Kreole Rock And Soul
“Bloodstains & Teardrops” — Big Chief Monk Boudreaux
“My People” — Cha Wa
“Corey Ledet Zydeco” — Corey Ledet Zydeco

Folk Album
“They’re Calling Me Home” — Rhiannon Giddens with Francesco Turrisi | GANADOR
“One Night Lonely [Live]” — Mary Chapin Carpenter
“Long Violent History” — Tyler Childers
“Wednesday” (Extended Edition) — Madison Cunningham
“Blue Heron Suite” — Sarah Jarosz

Contemporary Blues Album
“662” — Christone “Kingfish” Ingram | GANADOR
“Delta Kream” — The Black Keys featuring Eric Deaton & Kenny Brown
“Royal Tea” — Joe Bonamassa
“Uncivil War” — Shemekia Copeland
“Fire It Up” — Steve Cropper

Traditional Blues Album
“I Be Trying” — Cedric Burnside | GANADOR
“100 Years Of Blues” — Elvin Bishop & Charlie Musselwhite
“Traveler’s Blues” — Blues Traveler
“Be Ready When I Call You” — Guy Davis
“Take Me Back” — Kim Wilson

Bluegrass Album
“My Bluegrass Heart” — Béla Fleck | GANADOR
“Renewal” — Billy Strings
“A Tribute to Bill Monroe” — The Infamous Stringdusters
“Cuttin’ Grass – Vol. 1 (Butcher Shoppe Sessions) — Sturgill Simpson
“Music Is What I See” — Rhonda Vincent

Americana Album
“Native Sons” — Los Lobos | GANADOR
“Downhill From Everywhere” — Jackson Browne
“Leftover Feelings” — John Hiatt With the Jerry Douglas Band
“Outside Child” — Allison Russell
“Stand for Myself” — Yola

American Roots Song
“Cry” — Jon Batiste & Steve Mcewan, songwriters (Jon Batiste) | GANADOR
“Avalon” — Rhiannon Giddens, Justin Robinson & Francesco Turrisi, songwriters (Rhiannon Giddens with Francesco Turrisi)
“Call Me a Fool” — Valerie June, songwriter (Valerie June featuring Carla Thomas)
“Diamond Studded Shoes” — Dan Auerbach, Natalie Hemby, Aaron Lee Tasjan & Yola, songwriters (Yola)
“Nightflyer” — Jeremy Lindsay & Allison Russell, songwriters (Allison Russell)

American Roots Performance
“Cry” — Jon Batiste | GANADOR
“Love and Regret” — Billy Strings
“I Wish I Knew How It Would Feel to Be Free” — The Blind Boys of Alabama & Béla Fleck
“Same Devil” — Brandy Clark featuring Brandi Carlile
“Nightflyer” — Allison Russell

Country Song
“Cold” — Dave Cobb, J.T. Cure, Derek Mixon & Chris Stapleton, songwriters (Chris Stapleton) | GANADOR
“Better Than We Found It” — Jessie Jo Dillon, Maren Morris, Jimmy Robbins & Laura Veltz, songwriters (Maren Morris)
“Camera Roll” — Ian Fitchuk, Kacey Musgraves & Daniel Tashian, songwriters (Kacey Musgraves)
“Country Again” — Zach Crowell, Ashley Gorley & Thomas Rhett, songwriters (Thomas Rhett)
“Fancy Like” — Cameron Bartolini, Walker Hayes, Josh Jenkins & Shane Stevens, songwriters (Walker Hayes)
“Remember Her Name” — Mickey Guyton, Blake Hubbard, Jarrod Ingram & Parker Welling, songwriters (Mickey Guyton)

Country Duo/Group Performance
“Younger Me” — Brothers Osborne | GANADOR
“Chasing After You” — Ryan Hurd & Maren Morris
“If I Didn’t Love You” — Jason Aldean & Carrie Underwood
“Glad You Exist” — Dan + Shay
“Drunk (And I Don’t Wanna Go Home)” — Elle King & Miranda Lambert

Country Solo Performance
“You Should Probably Leave” — Chris Stapleton | GANADOR
“Forever After All” — Luke Combs
“Remember Her Name” — Mickey Guyton
“All I Do Is Drive” — Jason Isbell
“Camera Roll” — Kacey Musgraves

Large Jazz Ensemble Album
“For Jimmy, Wes and Oliver” — Christian McBride Big Band | GANADOR
“Live at Birdland!” — The Count Basie Orchestra Directed by Scotty Barnhart
“Dear Love” — Jazzmeia Horn and Her Noble Force
“Swirling” — Sun Ra Arkestra
“Jackets Xl” — Yellowjackets + Wdr Big Band

Jazz Instrumental Album
“Skyline” — Ron Carter, Jack Dejohnette & Gonzalo Rubalcaba | GANADOR
“Jazz Selections: Music From and Inspired by Soul” — Jon Batiste
“Absence” — Terence Blanchard featuring the E Collective and the Turtle Island Quartet
“Akoustic Band Live” — Chick Corea, John Patitucci & Dave Weckl
“Side-Eye NYC (V1.IV)” — Pat Metheny

Improvised Jazz Solo
“Humpty Dumpty (Set 2)” — Chick Corea, Soloist. Track from: “Akoustic Band Live” (Chick Corea, John Patitucci & Dave Weckl) | GANADOR
“Sackodougou” — Christian Scott Atunde Adjuah, Soloist. Track from: “The Hands of Time” (Weedie Braimah)
“Kick Those Feet” — Kenny Barron, Soloist. Track from: “Songs From My Father” (Gerry Gibbs Thrasher Dream Trios)
“Bigger Than Us” — Jon Batiste, Soloist. Track from: “Soul” (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Various Artists)
“Absence” — Terence Blanchard, Soloist. Track from: “Absence” (Terence Blanchard featuring the E Collective and the Turtle Island Quartet)

Best New Age Album
“Divine Tides” — Stewart Copeland & Ricky Kej | GANADOR
“Brothers” — Will Ackerman, Jeff Oster & Tom Eaton
“Pangaea” — Wouter Kellerman & David Arkenstone
“Night + Day” — Opium Moon
“Pieces of Forever” — Laura Sullivan

Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals
“To the Edge of Longing (Edit Version)” — Vince Mendoza, Arranger (Vince Mendoza, Czech National Symphony Orchestra & Julia Bullock) | GANADOR
“The Bottom Line” — Ólafur Arnalds, Arranger (Ólafur Arnalds & Josin)
“A Change Is Gonna Come” — Tehillah Alphonso, arranger (Tonality & Alexander Lloyd Blake)
“The Christmas Song (Chestnuts Roasting on an Open Fire)” — Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier)
“Eleanor Rigby” — Cody Fry, Arranger (Cody Fry)

Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella
“Meta Knight’s Revenge (from “Kirby Superstar”) — Charlie Rosen & Jake Silverman, Arrangers (The 8-Bit Big Band featuring Button Masher) | GANADOR
“Chopsticks — Bill O’connell, arranger (Richard Baratta)
“For the Love of a Princess” (from “Braveheart”) — Robin Smith, Arranger (Hauser, London Symphony Orchestra & Robin Smith)
“Infinite Love” — Emile Mosseri, arranger (Emile Mosseri)
“The Struggle Within” — Gabriela Quintero & Rodrigo Sanchez, arrangers (Rodrigo Y Gabriela)

Instrumental Composition
“Beautiful Is Black” — Brande“Eberhard” — Lyle Mays, composer (Lyle Mays) | GANADOR
e Younger, composer (Brandee Younger)
“Cat And Mouse” — Tom Nazziola, composer (Tom Nazziola)
“Concerto for Orchestra: Finale” — Vince Mendoza, composer (Vince Mendoza & Czech National Symphony Orchestra featuring Antonio Sánchez & Derrick Hodge)
“Dreaming in Lions: Dreaming in Lions” — Arturo O’farrill, composer (Arturo O’farrill & the Afro Latin Jazz Ensemble)

Global Music Album

“Mother Nature” — Angelique Kidjo | GANADOR
“Voice of Bunbon, Vol. 1” — Rocky Dawuni
“East West Players Presents: Daniel Ho & Friends Live in Concert” — Daniel Ho & Friends
“Legacy +” — Femi Kuti and Made Kuti
“Made in Lagos: Deluxe Edition” — Wizkid

Global Music Performance
“Mohabbat” — Arooj Aftab | GANADOR
“Do Yourself” — Angelique Kidjo & Burna Boy
“Pà Pá Pà” — Femi Kuti
“Blewu” — Yo Ma & Angelique Kidjo
“Essence” — Wizkid featuring Tems

Immersive Audio Album
“Soundtrack of the American Soldier” — Leslie Ann Jones, immersive mix engineer; Michael Romanowski, immersive mastering engineer; Dan Merceruio, immersive producer (Jim R. Keene & the United States Army Field Band) | GANADOR
“Bolstad: Tomba Sonora” — Morten Lindberg, immersive mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive producer (Stemmeklang)
“Dear Future Self (DOLBY Atmos Mixes)” — Fritz Hilpert, immersive mix engineer; Jason Banks, Fritz Hilpert & David Ziegler, immersive mastering engineers; Tom Ammerman, Arno Kammermeier & Walter Merziger, immersive producers (Booka Shade)
“Fryd” — Morten Lindberg, immersive mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, immersive producer (Tove Ramlo-Ystad & Cantus)
“Mutt Slang Ii – A Wake of Sorrows Engulfed in Rage” — Elliot Scheiner, immersive mix engineer; Darcy Proper, immersive mastering engineer; Alain Mallet & ElliotScheiner, immersive producers (Alain Mallet)

Song Written for Visual Media
“All Eyes on Me [From “Inside”] — Bo Burnham, songwriter (Bo Burnham) | GANADOR
“Agatha All Along” [From “Wandavision” Episode 7] — Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, songwriters (Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez featuring Kathryn Hahn, Eric Bradley, Greg Whipple, Jasper Randall & Gerald White)
“All I Know So Far” [From “Pink: All I Know So Far”] — Alecia Moore, Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (Pink)
“Fight for You” [From “Judas and the Black Messiah”] — Dernst Emile Ii, H.E.R. & Tiara Thomas, Songwriters (H.E.R.)
“Here I Am (Singing My Way Home)” [From “Respect”] — Jamie Hartman, Jennifer Hudson & Carole King, Songwriters (Jennifer Hudson)
“Speak Now” [From “One Night in Miami…”] — Sam Ashworth & Leslie Odom, Jr., songwriters (Leslie Odom Jr.)

Score Soundtrack for Visual Media
“The Queen’s Gambit” — Carlos Rafael Rivera, composer | GANADOR
“Soul” — Jon Batiste, Trent Reznor & Atticus Ross, composers | GANADOR
“Bridgerton” — Kris Bowers, Composer
“Dune” — Hans Zimmer, Composer
“The Mandalorian”: Season 2 – Vol. 2 (Chapters 13-16) — Ludwig Göransson, composer

Compilation Soundtrack for Visual Media
“The United States vs. Billie Holiday” — Andra Day | GANADOR
“Cruella” — (various artists)
“Dear Evan Hansen” — (various artists)
“In the Heights” — (various artists)
“One Night in Miami…” — (various artists)
“Respect” — Jennifer Hudson
“Schmigadoon! Episode 1” — (various artists)

Musical Theater Album
“The Unofficial Bridgerton Musical” — Emily Bear, Producer; Abigail Barlow & Emily Bear, composers/lyricists (Barlow & Bear) | GANADOR
“Andrew Lloyd Webber’s Cinderella” — Andrew Lloyd Webber, Nick Lloyd Webber & Greg Wells, Producers; Andrew Lloyd Webber & David Zippel, composers/lyricists (original album cast)
“Burt Bacharach and Steven Sater’s Some Lovers” — Burt Bacharach, Michael Croiter, Ben Hartman & Steven Sater, Producers; Burt Bacharach, composer; Steven Sater, lyricist (world premiere cast)
“Girl From the North Country” — Simon Hale, Conor Mcpherson & Dean Sharenow, producers (Bob Dylan, composer & lyricist) (original Broadway cast)
“Les Misérables: The Staged Concert” (The Sensational 2020 Live Recording) — Cameron Mackintosh, Lee McCutcheon & Stephen Metcalfe, producers (Claude-Michel Schönberg, composer; Alain Boublil, John Caird, Herbert Kretzmer, Jean-Marc Natel & Trevor Nunn, Lyricists) (The 2020 Les Misérables Staged Concert Company)
“Stephen Schwartz’s Snapshots” — Daniel C. Levine, Michael J Moritz Jr, Bryan Perri & Stephen Schwartz, Producers (Stephen Schwartz, composer & lyricist) (World Premiere Cast)

Leave a Reply